Events
-
Feb 1 Tue
- 4 Gr girls BB practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 4/5/6 Boys Basketball Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
- Little League Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (HS Library)
-
Feb 2 Wed
- FFA Ag. Mech Contest @ Palouse 9 AM – 2 PM (Palouse)
- JV Boys & V. Girls & Boys BBall @ Oakesdale 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Oakesdale)
- 1/2 Gr Girls BB practice 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 2/3 Boys BB practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 3 Thu
- JH Girl's Volleyball vs Colfax @ Pomeroy 4 PM – 6 PM (Pomeroy)
- K/1 B basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Elementary Gym)
- Little Guy Wrestling practice 6 PM – 7 PM (HS Wrestling Deck)
- 4/5 Girls BB practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 4 Fri
- JV & V Boy's and Girl's BBall @ Tekoa-Rosalia 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Rosalia)
- 3 gr girls BB Practice 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 2/3 Boys BB practice 6:45 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 5 Sat
- FBLA Regionals-Yakima 8 AM – 5 PM (Yakima)
- JR High Wrestling@New Lewiston High School 8 AM – 3 PM (Lewiston High School )
- Little Kids Basketball Tournament 9 AM – 4 PM (Elementary School)
- JV & V Boy's and Girl's Basketball vs. Sunnyside Christian 2:30 PM – 8 PM (Pomeroy)
- CANCELED-Wrestling @ Reardan 3:30 PM – 7 PM (South Division League/District Tournament)
-
Feb 6 Sun
- 1/2 Gr Girls BB practice 4 PM – 5 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 6 Gr Girls BB practice 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 7 Mon
- JH Girl's Volleyball @ Gar/Pal 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Garfield Gym)
- JV & V Boy's and Girl's Basketball vs. Colton 5 PM – 9 PM (Pomeroy)
- 4/5/6 Boys Basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 4 Gr girls BB practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 8 Tue
- 2/3 Boys BB practice 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (Elementary Gym)
- Little Guy Wrestling practice 6 PM – 7 PM (HS Wrestling Deck)
- 4/5 Girls BB practice 6:45 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
- Dodge Ball-FEB FEST 7 PM – 8 PM (HS Elementary)
-
Feb 9 Wed
- HS Girl's District Basketball (Home Sites - TBD)
- 4 Gr girls BB practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 4/5/6 Boys Basketball Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 10 Thu
- HS Boy's District Basketball (Home Sites - TBD)
- FFA Ag. Mech Contest @ Walla Walla 9 AM – 2 PM (Walla Walla High School)
- JH Girl's Volleyball vs TR @ Pomeroy 4 PM – 6 PM
- 3 gr girls BB Practice 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (Elementary Gym)
- Little Guy Wrestling practice 6 PM – 7 PM (HS Wrestling Deck)
- 4/5 Girls BB practice 6:45 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 11 Fri
- HS Girl's District Basketball (Home Sites - TBD)
- 2/3 Boys BB practice 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 3 gr girls BB Practice 6:45 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 12 Sat
- HS Boy's District Basketball (Home Sites)
- Wrestling @ Warden-Regionals 8 AM – 5 PM (Regional Tournament)
-
Feb 13 Sun
- 1/2 Gr Girls BB practice 4 PM – 5 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 6 Gr Girls BB practice 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 14 Mon
- K/1 B basketball Practice 5:45 PM – 7 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 15 Tue
- HS Girl's Basketball District (TBD)
- JH Girl's Volleyball @ Asotin 4 PM – 6 PM (Asotin)
- 4 Gr girls BB practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Elementary Gym)
- Little Guy Wrestling practice 6 PM – 7 PM (HS Wrestling Deck)
- 4/5/6 Boys Basketball Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 16 Wed
- HS Boy's District Basketball (TBD)
- FFA Parli Pro Workshop @ Asotin 9 AM – 2 PM (Asotin High School)
- 3 gr girls BB Practice 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 2/3 Boys BB practice 6:45 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 17 Thu
- JH Girl's Volleyball vs. All Saints @ Pomeroy 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Pomeroy)
- Little Guy Wrestling practice 6 PM – 7 PM (HS Wrestling Deck)
-
Feb 18 Fri
- HS Girl's and Boy's District Basketball (TBD)
- No School - Mid Winter Break
- Wrestling @ Tacoma Dome 7 AM – 5 PM (Tacoma Dome Tacoma Dome-Mat Classic State Tournament )
-
Feb 19 Sat
- Wrestling @ Tacoma Dome 7 AM – 5 PM (Tacoma Dome Tacoma Dome-Mat Classic State Tournament )
- Little Kids Basketball Tournament 9 AM – 4 PM (Elementary School)
- HS Girl's and Boy's District Basketball 3 PM – 4 PM (TBD)
-
Feb 20 Sun
- 1/2 Gr Girls BB practice 4 PM – 5 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 6 Gr Girls BB practice 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 21 Mon
-
Feb 22 Tue
- 1/2 Gr Girls BB practice 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Elementary Gym)
- Little League Meeting/Registration 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Elementary Library)
- Little Guy Wrestling practice 6 PM – 7 PM (HS Wrestling Deck)
- 3 gr girls BB Practice 6:45 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 23 Wed
- FFA Ag. Mech Contest @ WSU 9 AM – 2 PM (Washington State University)
- 4/5 Girls BB practice 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 2/3 Boys BB practice 6:45 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 24 Thu
- 2/3 Boys BB practice 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (Elementary Gym)
- Little Guy Wrestling practice 6 PM – 7 PM (HS Wrestling Deck)
- 3 gr girls BB Practice 6:45 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 25 Fri
- HS Girl's and Boy's Basketball Regionals 3 PM – 4 PM (TBD)
- 4/5/6 Boys Basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 4 Gr girls BB practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Elementary Gym)
-
Feb 26 Sat
- Little Kids Basketball Tournament-Elementary Gym 9 AM – 4 PM (Elementary School)
- Little Kids Basketball Tournament-HS Gym 9 AM – 5 PM ( HS Gym)
- HS Girl's and Boy's Basketball Regionals 3 PM – 4 PM (TBD)
-
Feb 27 Sun
- 1/2 Gr Girls BB practice 4 PM – 5 PM (Elementary Gym)
- 6 Gr Girls BB practice 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Elementary Gym)
Loading...